Meet our Team
Head Teacher - Mr Hopkins
Responsibilities - Teaching and Learning, Assessment, CPD, Health and Safety, Website
Deputy Head Teacher - Mr Haddock
Responsibilities - Lead DSL, Curriculum, Pupil Premium, Behaviour, Computing
Foundation Curriculum Leader - Miss Hatchett
Responsibilities - Foundation Curriculum, Attendance, Oversight of KS1, Cover, DDSL
Inclusion Leader - Mrs Newsome
Responsibilities - SEND Coordinator, Pastoral, Teaching Assistants, Sustainability Initiatives Lead, DDSL
EYFS Leader - Mrs Scarborough
Responsibilities - EYFS Leader, Phonics Lead
Staff
Role |
Name |
Responsibilities |
Nursery |
Miss McIntrye |
ECT / Social Media |
Reception Jeffers |
Mrs Scarborough |
Phonics |
Reception Donaldson |
Miss Nazir |
Art |
Year 1 Attenborough |
Mrs Miles |
Maths |
Miss Cotton |
D&T |
|
Year 1 Goodall |
Mrs Clowes |
Enrichment / Home Learning |
Year 2 Ali |
Miss Witt |
KS1 Reading & Writing |
Year 2 Owens |
Mrs Horne |
PSHE / Wellbeing / British Values |
Year 3 Kahlo |
Mrs Gray |
Music |
Year 3 Hadid |
Miss Browning |
Geography |
Year 4 Keller |
Miss Long |
ECT |
Year 4 Frank |
Mrs Pearce |
Science |
Year 5 Curie |
Miss Harwood |
RE |
Year 5 Hawking |
Mr Corfield |
KS2 Reading, Writing, History, ECT Mentor |
Year 6 Gandhi |
Miss Shah |
ECT |
Year 6 Luther-King |
Miss Hatchett |
PE, ECT Mentor, Subject Leadership |
Mrs Harris |
EVC, MAGT |
|
Cover Teacher |
Mrs Dellaloglu |
French |
Lead Teaching Assistant |
Miss Minnette |
Wraparound Care |
Lead Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Walker |
Lead Teaching Assistant |
Nurture Team |
Ms Robins |
ELSA Lead |
Nurture Lead |
Mrs Saunders |
Nurture, Curriculum Development |
Sports Coach |
Mr Phillip |
Sports Coach |
Role |
Name |
Responsibilities |
Operations Manager |
Mrs Brayne |
Office, GDPR, Human Resources |
Office Administrator |
Mrs Turner |
Attendance, Bromcom administration, Educational Visits, Clubs |
Admissions Manager |
Mrs Keyser |
Admissions |
Site Manager |
Jan Bus |
Health and Safety |
Site Assistant |
Don Reader |
Health and Safety |
Nursery Nurses
Miss Miller
Mrs Norton
Midday Supervisors
Mr Daniels, Mrs Harmer, Mrs Shahid, Mrs Weeks, Mrs Pfeiffer, Mrs Branco, Mrs Walton, Mrs Summerfield, Mrs Sachdeva
1:1 Support Staff
Miss Thompson, Miss Hall, Mrs Anim, Mrs Branco, Mrs Carpenter, Mrs Dunn, Mrs Kerr, Miss Trotman, Mrs Trype, Miss Walton, Miss Shakir, Miss Lee, Mrs Shah, Mr Daniells
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Olliffe, Mrs Walker, Mrs Pfeiffer, Mrs Harmer, Mrs Weeks, Mrs Hindley, Miss Watson, Mrs Long, Mrs Summerfield
Wraparound Care
Miss Minnette, Mr Daniells, Mrs Weeks, Mrs Harmer, Mrs Carpenter & Mrs Saunders