Our Staff

Bandon Hill Primary School

***** WOOD FIELD *****

Miss Rodger

Miss Rodger

Headteacher
Mrs Thorp

Mrs Thorp

Deputy Headteacher
Miss Burrell

Miss Burrell

Assistant Head / Teaching and Learning
Miss McCarthy

Miss McCarthy

Assistant Head / Inclusion
Miss Osiecka

Miss Osiecka

Assistant Head / Behaviour and Welfare
Mrs Willard

Mrs Willard

Finance Business Manager
Mrs Heinpuu

Mrs Heinpuu

HR Business Manager
Miss Greenwood

Miss Greenwood

Raising Standards Lead KS1 / Maths
Miss Ryan

Miss Ryan

Raising Standards Lead KS2 / English Lead / Teacher
Mrs Donaghy

Mrs Donaghy

EYFS Phase Manager / Maths / Teacher
Miss Letts

Miss Letts

Upper School Manager / Wellbeing / Teacher
Mrs McDowall

Mrs McDowall

Phase Manager Y1/3 / Greater Depth Lead
Miss Allan

Miss Allan

Yr4 Lead / Eco / Wellbeing / Teacher
Miss Ash

Miss Ash

Year 1 Lead / ICT / Teacher
Mrs Bansal

Mrs Bansal

Teacher
Miss Bennett

Miss Bennett

Year 5 Lead / Pastoral Care / Teacher
Miss Bourne

Miss Bourne

Teacher
Miss Burns

Miss Burns

Teacher
Miss Browne

Miss Browne

Music Teacher
Miss Carter

Miss Carter

Teacher
Mrs Connolly

Mrs Connolly

Teacher
Mrs Cutler

Mrs Cutler

Science / Teacher
Mrs De Haas

Mrs De Haas

Teacher
Mrs Ebrahim

Mrs Ebrahim

Teacher
Mrs Edgson

Mrs Edgson

PPG Coordinator / Teacher
Mr Edwards

Mr Edwards

English Team / Teacher
Miss Eveleigh

Miss Eveleigh

Art Team / Teacher
Mrs Fowkes Smith

Mrs Fowkes Smith

SENCO / Teacher
Mrs Frith

Mrs Frith

MFL / French Teacher
Miss Graham

Miss Graham

Outdoor Learning / Teacher
Miss Hatchett

Miss Hatchett

Year 5 Lead / Head of PE / Teacher
Mrs Hawkins

Mrs Hawkins

Yr 3 Lead / English Team / Teacher
Miss Hearn

Miss Hearn

Teacher
Mrs Jezzard

Mrs Jezzard

Teacher
Miss Johnston

Miss Johnston

Y6 Lead / Deputy Raising Standards Lead for KS2 and Maths Mastery / Teacher
Miss Longmuir

Miss Longmuir

Educational Visits / Parent Partnership Coordinator / Teacher
Mr Mackay

Mr Mackay

Teacher
Miss McManus

Miss McManus

Teacher
Mrs Marwaha

Mrs Marwaha

School Council / Wellbeing Team / Teacher
Mrs Miles

Mrs Miles

Deputy Raising Standards Lead / Teacher
Mrs Milne

Mrs Milne

Drama / Music Teacher
Mrs Ogden

Mrs Ogden

G & T / Teacher
Mrs Richardson

Mrs Richardson

Parent Partnership / Teacher
Miss Ross - Dreher

Miss Ross - Dreher

Teacher
Mrs Rowland

Mrs Rowland

Teacher
Mrs Scarborough

Mrs Scarborough

British Values Lead / Phonics / Teacher
Mr Short

Mr Short

PE Coordinator / Teacher
Miss Philcox

Miss Philcox

Teacher
Mrs Taylor

Mrs Taylor

French Teacher
Miss Tribe

Miss Tribe

University Student Co - Coordinator / Teacher
Mrs Tulip

Mrs Tulip

Teacher
Mrs Veness

Mrs Veness

Art Team / Teacher
Mrs Welsh

Mrs Welsh

Teacher
Miss Wilkes

Miss Wilkes

Yr 2 Lead / KS1 Maths Mastery / Teacher
Mrs O'Keeffe

Mrs O'Keeffe

Lead Teaching Assistant
Mrs Wingate

Mrs Wingate

Teaching Assistant / Lead Teaching Assistant
Mrs Zinnman

Mrs Zinnman

Lead Teaching Assistant
Miss Baker

Miss Baker

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor
Mrs Bent

Mrs Bent

Teaching Assistant / Midday
Mrs Berry

Mrs Berry

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor
Mrs Carey

Mrs Carey

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cotter

Mrs Cotter

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Davies

Mrs Davies

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor
Miss Freeland

Miss Freeland

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor
Mrs Heidari

Mrs Heidari

Teaching Assistant
Miss Heinpuu

Miss Heinpuu

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hooper

Mrs Hooper

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor
Miss Johansen

Miss Johansen

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karim

Mrs Karim

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kazmierczak-Avramov

Mrs Kazmierczak-Avramov

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor
Mrs Manning

Mrs Manning

Teaching Assistant / Midday
Ms Pfeiffer

Ms Pfeiffer

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Robins

Mrs Robins

Teaching Assistant / Midday
Mrs Rogers

Mrs Rogers

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Russell

Mrs Russell

Teaching Assistant / Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Shah

Mrs Shah

Teaching Assisstant / Am Wrap Around Assistant
Mrs Stanley

Mrs Stanley

Teaching Assistant / Midday
Mrs Taylor

Mrs Taylor

Teaching Assistant
Ms Theis

Ms Theis

Teaching Assistant
Miss Tillerary

Miss Tillerary

Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs Thomas

Mrs Thomas

Teaching Assistant
Miss Thompstone

Miss Thompstone

Teaching Assistant
Ms Tsang

Ms Tsang

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Uddin

Mrs Uddin

Teaching Assistant
Mrs West

Mrs West

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Williams

Mrs Williams

Teaching Assistant / Midday
Mrs Williams

Mrs Williams

ELSA
Mrs Newman

Mrs Newman

Pupil Support Worker ELSA
Mrs Tomlinson

Mrs Tomlinson

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor
Mrs Eason

Mrs Eason

Midday Supervisor
Mrs Garratt

Mrs Garratt

Midday Supervisor
Ms Irvine

Ms Irvine

Midday Supervisor
Mrs Jones

Mrs Jones

Midday Supervisor
Mrs Loader

Mrs Loader

Midday Supervisor
Mrs Mills

Mrs Mills

Midday Supervisor
Mrs Mockett

Mrs Mockett

Midday Supervisor
Mrs Potter

Mrs Potter

Midday Supervisor / Librarian
Mrs Stowe

Mrs Stowe

Midday Supervisor
Mrs Leo

Mrs Leo

Office Administrator
Mrs Lovell

Mrs Lovell

Office Administrator
Mrs Poupart

Mrs Poupart

Office Supervisor
Miss Smith

Miss Smith

Office Administrator
Mr McDowall

Mr McDowall

Premises Manager
Mr Davies

Mr Davies

Premises Supervisor
Mr Webster

Mr Webster

Premises Supervisor