Menu

Meet the Team

           Rodger, Laura

 

 

 

Miss L Rodger

 

 

Head Teacher

 
Claire Worthy Miss C Worthy Head of Base  
Tara Bailey Miss T Bailey Deputy Head of Base  
Jack Markworth Mr Markworth Teaching and Learning Lead  
Lara Harwood Mrs L Harwood  Curriculum Lead  
Clare Exact Mrs C Exact

Curriculum Lead

Communication and Literacy Lead

 
Class Teachers      
       
Miss Cockbain (Small) Miss B Cockbain Teacher Training  
Simone Dellimore Miss S Dellimore Physical and  PE  
Laura Jayne Kemsley (Small) Miss LJ Kemsley

Maths Co-ordinator

 
Claire Keohane Mrs C Keohane RE / Citizenship Co-orindator  
Natasha Marinelli Mrs N Marinelli    
Veronika Nagy (2) Mrs V Szabo-Nagy Attention Autism Lead  
Claudia Viera de Silva Mrs C Vieira Da Silva Sensory Curriculum   
Teaching Assistants      
Emma Billson Mrs E Billson        
SN 131021085238 Mrs K Bosher    
Amber Botting Miss A Botting    
Laura Brown Mrs L Brown    
Nicky Cooper Mrs N Cooper    
Laura Coton (2)

Mrs L Coton

Lead TA  
Emma Cotter Mrs E Cotter    
Laura Cracknell Miss L Cracknell    
SN 131021084013 Miss S Drew    
Nicola Eldridge Mrs N Eldridge Intensive Interaction  
Silvana Dimambro (1) Mrs S Finney    
Zoey Grundstok Miss Z Grundstoks Lead TA  
Lisa Hance Miss L Hance    

 

Jo Halkou

Mrs J Halkou    
Cheryl Hethersay Ms C Hethersay     

Kim Hussey

Miss K Hussey Lead TA  
Mandy Irvine Ms M Irvine    
Nicole May Miss N May Lead TA,  Pupil Premium - Coral Club  
Nicole Morri Ms N Morri    
Melodie Orchison Miss M Orchison ELSA - Cuttle Club  
Warda Osman Miss W Osman    
Renata Palka (Small) Mrs R Palka    
Vicky Patel (Small) Mrs V Patel    
Nell Pink

Mrs N Pink

 

   
Toni Pym Mrs T Pym Lead TA  
Katy Redhead Mrs K Redhead Lead TA  
Sarah Thompson Miss S Robinson    
SN 131021085321 Mrs D Rowson    
SN 131021085225 Mrs F Shah    
Melissa West (2) Miss M West    
Ali Woodford Mrs A Woodford Girls Group - Mermaids  
Midday Supervisor      
Vicky Barber Mrs V Barber    
Sarah Durston Mrs S Durston    
Robyn Manning Mrs R Manning    
Linda O'Neill (Small) Mrs L O'Neill    
Noeila O'Shea Mrs N O'Shea    
Clare Blake Mrs C Blake Oak Field Office